MUFL SATURDAY SCOREBOARD
Teams operating within the readership areas of the Portadown Times and Lurgan Mail can text scorelines and names of scorers by 7 o’clock each Saturday to 07765157065.
Details will then be listed on each newspaper website - www.portadowntimes.co.uk and www.lurganmail.co.uk – in advance of our traditional comprehensive print coverage.
MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A
Dollingstown 3 Lower Maze 2
Fivemiletown United 2 Markethill Swifts 3 (Shaw 2, Wilson)
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBlacker’s Mill v Lisanally Rangers (abandoned after 68 mins due to player injury).
MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B
Oxford Sunnyside 1 (Totten) Valley Rangers 1
ALAN WILSON CUP
AFC Craigavon 0 Bourneview YM 0 (AFC won 4-2 on pens)
Hanover 9 Broomhedge 3
Richhill 2 Lurgan Town 2 (Richhill won 3-1 on pens)
Laurelvale v Moneyslane (postponed)
ALEXANDRA CUP
Riverdale 2 Lurgan Institute 1
MID-ULSTER SHIELD
Armagh Rovers 2 Scarva Rangers 1 (after extra-time)
Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1) 3 Ballyoran 2
St Mary’s 4 (Tennyson 2, McGeown, Carvill) Hill Street 2
MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
The Ambassadors 1 (Glass) Coalisland Athletic 0
Derryhirk United 1 Dungannon Rovers 1
MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Lurgan BBOB 1 Portadown BBOB 2
Tullygally 1 (Haddock) Armagh Celtic 1
MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE
Armagh Blues 3 Rectory Rangers 3 (Trainor 2, Smith)
Donaghmore 5 Donacloney 0
Moira Albion 0 Caledon Rovers 4
MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR
Lurgan Thistle 2 Milford Swifts 3
MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP
Banbridge Town 0 Loughgall United 3 (Herron 2, Foster)
Rathfriland Swifts v Annagh United (postponed)
MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Armagh Celtic 1 Dollingstown 6
Ballymacash Rangers 6 Hanover 1
Derryhirk United 1 St Mary’s 6
Hill Street 1 Craigavon City 2 (Murphy)
Lower Maze 3 Bourneview YM 5
MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Lisanally Rangers 2 Laurelvale 3
Markethill Swifts 3 Lurgan BBOB 1
Oxford Sunnyside 5 (McGaughey 3, Fox, own goal) Portadown BBOB 2
Tullygally 2 The Ambassadors 5
MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE
Coalisland Athletic 4 Seagoe 1
Gilford Crusaders 8 Richhill 0
Lurgan Town 4 Broomhedge 2
Moneyslane 1 Scarva Rangers 0
MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR
Blacker’s Mill 2 Damolly 3
Donacloney 1 Lurgan Thistle 3
Lurgan United 4 (Higgins 2, McStay, Crawford) Armagh Blues 0
O’HARA CUP
Rectory Rangers 6 AFC Craigavon 3